EN
Plot of 2.587m2 for sale in Katsikia, Agios Nikolaos
Features
WC:
Building Year:
Parkings
:
Web Reference:
1896722
Code:
7287 pa
Area:
Agios Nikolaos (Mirampelos)
Subarea:
Katsikia
Price:
200,000€
Indoor Space (sq.m):
2587
Category:
Land
Type:
Plot
Status:
Price/Sq.m:
77€
Objective value:
0.00
Additional Features
Frontage
Description
A plot of land with a total area of 2.587 m2 is available for sale in Katsikia, just 4 km from the sea and the town of Agios Nikolaos, and 69 km from the International Airport of Heraklion. The property has access to water and electricity utilities and offers views of the surrounding area. It is mostly flat with gentle slopes, making it particularly easy to develop. It represents an excellent opportunity for the construction of a two-storey residence, either as permanent or as a holiday residence, with a total building capacity of up to 400m2 plus basement, swimming pool, and additional auxiliary spaces. Located in a welcoming settlement, it is ideal for those seeking a combination of natural beauty, tranquility, and easy access to all essential amenities.
Distance from
Village (km):
City (km):
4
Seaside (km):
4
Airport (km):
69
Map
Show Map
Property's Statistics
Published date:
21 May, 2026
Update date:
21 May, 2026
Required Field
I am interested for the following property: Plot of 2.587m2 for sale in Katsikia, Agios Nikolaos, ID16433, e-agentsID: 1896722. Please, contact me to provide me with more information.
Required Field
fields marked with
*
are mandatory
I accept the
Terms & Privacy
conditions and I consent for CRETA INVEST to store my contact details for future communication purposes.
Required Field
I accept and I consent this company to store my contact details for communication and future information
Send this message also to my e-mail
Type the code
Send
Please fill in the form, then click the Send button (fields marked with
*
are mandatory)
Loan calculator
Fill the rate (without % symbol} and Repayment period in years. If you wish, you can change the amount.
Phone:
+30 28410 82438
Email:
[email protected]
3 Michael Sfakianaki Str.
Notes
Plot of 2.587m2 for sale in Katsikia, Agios Nikolaos
Features
Area:
Agios Nikolaos (Mirampelos)
Subarea:
Katsikia
Price:
200,000€
Indoor Space (sq.m):
2587
Category:
Land
Type:
Plot
Status:
Price/Sq.m:
77€
ID code:
1896722
Code:
7287 pa
SD:
SK:
Land Usage:
City Plan:
Description
For further information about this property, please contact us!
CRETA INVEST - Real Estate
| 
Phone:
+30 28410 82438
|
Email:
[email protected]